Alphabetical List of Databases, Tutorials, and More...

Associations UnlimitedInformation on approximately 460,000 international, national, regional state, and local nonprofit membership organizations in all fields.
Auto Repair Reference CenterA database for automotive repair and maintenance. Repair topics include repair procedures, service bulletins and recalls, wiring diagrams, labor, specifications, and maintenance intervals.
Biography and Genealogy Master IndexA comprehensive index to nearly 12 million biographical sketches covering both contemporary and historical figures throughout the world.
Biography Resource CenterBiographical information on more than 185,000 people from throughout history, around the world, and across all disciplines and subject areas.
Business and Company Resource CenterDetailed company and industry news and information from 1980 through the present.
Business Source CompleteContains full text content in all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics. 
Consumer Health CompleteThis full text database covers topics such as aging, cancer, diabetes, drugs & alcohol, fitness, nutrition & dietetics, children's health, men & women's health, etc.
EBSCOhostAn online reference database of general interest, business & health magazines and newspapers.
Encyclopædia Britannica OnlineThe complete encyclopedia, as well as Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Dictionary and Britannica's Book of the Year.
Ferguson's Career Guidance CenterLearn how to look for jobs, format a resume, ace an interview, and more.
General BusinessFile ASAPInformation on all business and management topics from 1980 through the present, as well as investment analysts' reports on major companies and industries and directory listings for over 150,000 companies.
HeritageQuest OnlineA genealogical database with access to census data, family records and local histories.
Home Improvement Reference CenterA full text database focusing on home improvement and home repair, including outdoor projects, electrical projects, remodeling projects, plumbing projects, wood projects, decorating projects and maintenance.
Kids SearchDesigned especially for youth in grades K-8
LearningExpressLibrary®LearningExpress Library provides a completely interactive online learning platform of practice tests and tutorial course series designed to help patrons, students, and adult learners succeed on the academic or licensing tests they must pass.
Literary Reference CenterAccess biographies, bibliographies, and critical analyses from every age and literary discipline.
Mango LanguagesWant to learn a new language? Mango Languages immerses you in real, everyday conversations in 12 different language courses.
netLibrary CollectionCheck out and read or listen to eBooks and eAudiobooks on your web browser.  Learn more...
NoveListAn electronic readers’ advisory resource which assists fiction readers in finding new authors and titles.
Points of View Reference CenterA full text database designed to provide students and schools with a series of controversial essays that present multiple sides of a current issue.
ProQuestA collection of electronic resources containing articles originally published in newspapers.
RAND CaliforniaRAND California: A comprehensive online source of information on business, economic, and public policy issues. Accessible from libraries only; remote use not available.
ReferenceUSAA source of information on businesses and people, containing detailed information on more than 14 million U.S. businesses, and 210 million U.S. residents.
Small Engine Repair Reference CenterA full text database derived from the full set of small engine repair manuals from Clymer. Clymer repair manuals provide step-by-step procedures based upon the complete disassembly of the machine.
Student Research CenterMiddle & High School Resources.  Includes articles exploring social, scientific, health, historic, economic, business, political and global issues.

Tumblebook Library

E-books for kids! Tumblebooks has story books, audio books, puzzles and games. Great for parents and kids.